PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Definition and nature of personal data


When using the website accessible at www.optionizr.com and its subdomains (hereinafter the Website), through which we offer you access to the optional service features allowing you to benefit from a time of reflection before finalizing a reservation on the platform of the online salesman proposing our services and through which you have access to these services, and to manage them, we may have to ask you to provide us with personal data about you.


The term "personal data" refers to all data that identifies an individual, which includes your name, surname, pseudonym, photograph, postal and email address, telephone numbers, date of birth, data your transactions on the Website, details of your purchases and subscriptions, credit card numbers, as well as any other information you choose to communicate to us about you.

  1. Purpose of this charter


We also inform you that we collect and process your data exclusively on instructions from the latter, as a subcontractor within the meaning of the RGPD. We do not use your personal data for our own purposes.


This charter is intended to inform you about the means we use to collect your personal data, in the strictest respect of your rights, in accordance with the instructions given by the online seller.


We inform you that we comply, in the collection and management of your personal data, with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and the liberties, in its current version, as well as the provisions of the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data 2016/679 (hereinafter the "RGPD").

  1. Identity of the person responsible for data collection


The person responsible for the collection and processing of your personal data is the online vendor on the platform from which you have accessed our services and whose contact details are found on the said platform under the heading "legal information".


As part of the assignment given to us by the online seller, you are informed that your data are collected in his name and on his behalf by the company Optionizr, simplified joint stock company, registered with the Trade and Companies Register. of Nanterre under number 810 583 260, having its registered office at 9 Allée Claude Monet, 92300 Levallois, France (hereinafter referred to as "we").


  1. Collection of personal data


Your personal data are collected to fulfill one or more of the following purposes:


  1. Manage your access to the services accessible on the Website to which you have subscribed and their use,

  2. Perform customer management operations related to contracts, orders, invoices, loyalty programs, customer relationship monitoring,

  3. Create a file of registered members, users, customers and prospects,

  4. Address newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. In case you do not wish it, we give you the option to express your refusal on this subject when collecting your data;

  5. Develop trade and attendance statistics for our services,

  6. Organize contests, sweepstakes and all promotional activities other than online gambling subject to the approval of the Online Games Regulatory Authority,

  7. Manage the management of the opinions of people on products, services or contents,

  8. Manage unpaid and potential litigation regarding the use of our products and services,

  9. Comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.


When you collect your personal data, we inform you if certain data must be completed or optional. We also tell you what are the possible consequences of a failure to answer.


We also inform you that we may collect your personal data indirectly from the booking sites that have subscribed to our services and authorize you to access them.

  1. Recipients of collected data


The personnel of our company, the services in charge of the control (auditors in particular) and our subcontractors could have access to your personal data.


The recipient of your data is also the online seller whose one or more options apply to one or more of his products or services offered for sale, to which we communicate the data you have sent us. They may use them for the purposes and under the conditions referred to in this charter, unless otherwise agreed between you and said seller. For your information, the latter remains solely and solely responsible for the respect of its legal obligations in the context of the processing of your personal data which it carries out by itself, with its own means and for its only needs. We are only responsible for our use of your personal data, excluding any other uses made by the online seller.


The public bodies may also be the addressees of your personal data, exclusively to fulfill our legal obligations, the judicial officers, the ministerial officers and the bodies responsible for collecting debts.


  1. Transfer of personal data


Your personal data will not be sold, rented or exchanged for the benefit of third parties by Optionizr directly, with the exception of the online seller on whose behalf you use the services and to whom we communicate the data concerning you, in connection with your use of the services.

  1. Retention period of personal data


  1. Regarding customer and prospect management data:


Your personal data will not be stored beyond the time strictly necessary to manage the business relationship between you and the online seller. However, the data allowing to establish the proof of a right or a contract, to be conserved for the respect of a legal obligation, will be it for the duration envisaged by the law in force.


Regarding possible prospecting operations for customers, their data may be retained for a period of three years from the end of the business relationship.


The personal data relating to a prospect, non-client, may be kept for a period of three years from their collection or the last contact from the prospect.


At the end of this three-year period, the online seller will be able to contact you again to find out if you wish to continue receiving commercial solicitations.


  1. With regard to identity documents:


In case of exercise of the right of access or rectification, the data relating to identity documents may be kept for the period provided for in Article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, ie one year. In the event of the exercise of the right of opposition, these data may be archived during the limitation period provided for in Article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, ie three years.


  1. Regarding data relating to bank data:


Financial transactions relating to the payment of purchases and fees via the Website, are entrusted to a payment service provider that ensures the smooth running and security.


For the purposes of the services, this payment service provider may be required to receive your personal data relating to your RIB numbers, which it collects and stores in our name and on our behalf.


We do not have access to this data, nor the online seller.


To enable you to make regular purchases or pay related fees on the Website, your data relating to your bank details are kept during the time of your registration on the Website and at least until you realize your last transaction.



By having ticked on the Website the box expressly provided for this purpose, you give us your express consent for this conservation.


If you refuse that your personal data relating to your RIB number are kept under the conditions specified above, we will not keep this data beyond the time required to complete the transaction.


In any case, the data relating to these may be retained, for a proof purpose in case of possible dispute of the transaction, in intermediate archives, for the duration provided for by Article L 133-24 of the Code monetary and financial, in this case 13 months from the debit date.


  1. Concerning the management of opposition lists to be received from prospecting prospection:


The information allowing to take into account your right of opposition is kept at least three years from the exercise of the right of opposition.


  1. Regarding audience measurement statistics:


The information stored in the users' terminal or any other element used to identify the users and allowing their traceability or attendance will not be kept beyond 6 months.

  1. Security


We inform you to take all necessary precautions, organizational and technical measures to preserve the security, the integrity and the confidentiality of your personal data and in particular, to prevent that they are deformed, damaged or that unauthorized third parties have access to it. We may or may also use secure payment systems that comply with the state of the art and applicable regulations.


As such, we inform you to respect the security measures put in place by our hosting providers for your personal data:

  • The company OVH, whose measures are accessible on the website https://www.ovh.com/fr/apropos/certifications.xml.

  • Amazon Web Services, whose metrics are available at https://aws.amazon.com/security/.

  1. Accommodation


We inform you that your data are stored and stored for the duration of their retention on the servers of the company OVH, located in France in the European Union, or the company Amazon Web Services, located in Ireland, in the United States. 'European Union.


Your data will not be transferred outside the European Union as part of the use of the services we offer.


  1. Cookies


Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored in your browser. They are created when the browser of a user loads a given website: the Website sends information to the browser, which creates a text file. Each time the user returns to the same site, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the server of the website.


We can distinguish three types of cookies, which do not have the same purpose: technical cookies and advertising cookies:


  • Technical cookies are used throughout your navigation to facilitate and perform certain functions. A technical cookie can for example be used to memorize the answers filled in a form or the user's preferences regarding the language or the presentation of a website, when such options are available.


  • Social network cookies can be created by social platforms to allow web designers to share the content of their site on these platforms. These cookies may in particular be used by social platforms to trace the browsing of Internet users on the website concerned, whether or not they use these cookies.


  • Advertising cookies may be created not only by the website on which the user is browsing, but also by other websites displaying advertisements, ads, widgets or other items on the displayed page. These cookies can notably be used to carry out targeted advertising, that is to say advertising determined according to the user's navigation.


We use technical cookies. These are stored in your browser for a period that can not exceed thirteen months.


We do not use social network cookies. However, if we use them in the future, we will inform you in advance. We inform you already that these cookies will be deposited with your agreement. You could inform yourself about their nature, accept them or refuse them.


We do not use advertising cookies. However, if we use them in the future, we will inform you in advance and you will have the possibility if necessary to disable these cookies.


We use or may use Google Analytics which is a statistical audience analysis tool that generates a cookie to measure the number of visits to the Website, the number of pages viewed and the activity of visitors. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city from which you are connecting. The shelf life of this cookie is mentioned in article 7 (v) of this charter.


We remind you for all practical purposes that you can oppose the deposit of cookies by configuring your browser. Such a refusal could however prevent the proper functioning of the Website.


  1. Social networks


The Website uses social networking modules, including but not limited to, Facebook and Twitter (hereinafter collectively the Social Networks and individually a Social Network).


If you interact using these modules, in order to pre-fill certain information, or by clicking on the sharing button, the information related to your browsing the Website and your membership to these networks will be transmitted and saved on a server of the company operating the Social Network in question and shared according to the parameters of your user account of these Social Networks, in accordance with the conditions of use of the Social Network.


If you do not want a Social Network to link information that is collected through the Website to the relevant Social Network's user account, you must disconnect from the relevant Social Network before visiting the Website. In any case, the use of these modules is operated by the Social Networks and is exclusively governed by the conditions binding you to these.

  1. Consent


When you choose to communicate your personal data for the purposes of performing the services we offer, you expressly consent to the collection and use of the data in accordance with the terms of this charter and to the legislation in force.

  1. Access to your personal data


In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, as well as the RGPD you have the right to obtain the communication and, where appropriate, the rectification or the suppression of your data, by contacting:


  • e-mail address: contact@optionizr.com

  • postal address: 9 Allée Claude Monet - 92300 Levallois-Perret, France


It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, request the limitation of treatment or oppose the processing of data concerning him.

  1. Portability of your personal data

You have a right to portability of personal data that you have provided to us, understood as the data that you have actively and consciously declared in connection with the access and use of services, as well as data generated by your activity as part of the use of the services. We remind you that this right does not relate to data collected and processed on any other legal basis than the consent or performance of the contract binding us.


This right may be exercised for free, at any time, in order to retrieve and retain your personal data.



In this context, we will send your personal data, by any means deemed useful, in a standard open format commonly used and machine readable, in accordance with the state of the art.

  1. Introduction of a claim before a supervisory authority


You are also informed that you have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority (the National Computer and Freedom Commission for France), in the Member State in which your habitual residence, your place of residence is located. work or the place where the violation of your rights would have been committed, if you consider that the processing of your personal data subject of this charter constitutes a violation of the applicable texts.


This recourse may be exercised without prejudice to any other recourse before an administrative or jurisdictional court. Indeed, you also have the right to an effective administrative or judicial remedy if you consider that the processing of your personal data object of the present charter constitutes a violation of the applicable texts.

  1. End of the commercial relationship between the online vendor and Optionizr


We inform you that in case of termination of the business relationship linking us to the online seller, all data about you will be fully transferred to the online seller and destroyed our servers.


In such a case, you must exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition or portability directly from the online seller, which we will keep you informed in case of exercise of your rights.


  1. Changes


We reserve the right, at our sole discretion and on the instructions of the Online Seller, to modify this Charter in whole or in part at any time. These changes will come into effect as of the publication of the new charter. Your use of the Website following the entry into force of these changes, which will be notified to you in advance, will be worth recognition and acceptance of the new charter. Failing that, and if this new charter does not suit you, you will no longer have to access the Website.

  1. Entry into force


This charter came into effect on April 30, 2015 and has recently been updated and posted on May 21, 2018.